Bigelow (Bigs)
School Therapy Dog
Mackenzie Alden
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Jennifer Anderson
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Savanna Bachus
Family Consumer Science Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Brooke Balichek
Art Teacher K-12
Elementary
563-374-1292
Greg Bentrott
Custodian
Elementary
563-246-2222
Rhonda Bielenberg
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Amy Boeckmann
Elementary Secretary/Co-Head HS Volleyball Coach/Co-Head HS Girls Basketball Coach
Elementary
563-246-2222
Matt Boeckmann
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Diane Bousselot
JH/HS Secretary
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Brooke Burke
Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Scott Burke
PE Teacher, Activities Director
Secondary
563-374-1292
Jay Cavey
Custodian/ Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Neil Christensen
Bus Driver
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Pam Dierickx
JH Resource Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Stacy Diestler
Nutrition staff
Elementary
563-246-2222
Glenn Drowns
Science Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Jessica Esbaum
Preschool Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Teresa Eschbach
Nutrition staff
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Joni Evers
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Lori Forret
Science/Health Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Dawn Gannon
Instructional Coach/Teacher
JH/HS
563-246-2222
Shelly Ganzer
Nutrition staff
Elementary
563-246-2222
Tracy Gasper
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Eileen Gerard
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Melissa Geurink
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Kathy Gorzney
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Allison Gray
JH Lanuage Arts
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Whitney Green
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Charity Griebel
Cheerleading Coach
Carol Hart
Math/Science Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Susan Heilig
Librarian/Teacher
Elementary
563-374-1292
Corynn Henry
Gifted and Talented Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Brian Higgins
Social Studies Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Doug Hinkle
Varsity Football Coach
Sharon Hoffmann
Associate
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Andrea Howard
Principal - JH/HS
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Kisha Hunt
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Dan Kedley
JH Baseball Coach
Doug Kelting
Bus Driver
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Ashley Kelting
Elementary Principal
Elementary
563-246-2222
Rebecca Kerr
Vocal Music TeacherJH/HS & Grades 4-6
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Jenna Kingsley
Agricultural Education/FFA Advisor
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Sandra Klahn
Associate
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Jamie Knoche
Asst HS Track Coach
Trina Knoche
Co-Head HS Volleyball Coach
Janie Kroh
Associate
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Kim Kuchel
Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Kayla Lancaster
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Ethan LeBeau
School Counselor JH/HS
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Janee Levsen
Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Lisa Linville
English Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Stacie Luepker
Business Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Lonnie Luepker
Superintendent
District
563-374-1292
Emily Mason
Associate
563-246-2222
Mark McCutcheon
Custodian
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Reid Minor
Bus Driver
District
563-246-2222
Roxanne Minor
Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Jenny Mohr
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Kevin Oberfoell
English Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Molly Oliver
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Mary Jo Petersen
Special Education Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Marika Pewe
School Business Official/Board Secretary
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Trinette Richardson
Nutrition Dept/Dishwasher
563-374-1292
Greg Rickels
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Ashley Riedesel
Nutrition Staff
563-374-1292
Melissa Riedesel
JH Girls Basketball Coach
Sarah Roepke
HS Math Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Rhonda Roling
Associate
Elementary
563-246-222
Sharon Rounds
Spanish Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Christi Sawyer
Associate/Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Danika Sawyer
Nurse/Health Academy Teacher
District
563-246-2222
Britny Schaver
Nutrition staff
Elementary
563-246-2222
Bethany Seedorff
Instrumental Music JH/HS Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Linda Selby
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Karenmarie Siokos
Varsity Softball Coach
Diane Sixta
Bus Driver
Elementary
563-246-2222
Jodie Snowbarger
JH Track/JH Girls Softball Coach
Jessica Steines
Cross Country Coach/Asst HS Track Coach
Austin Tenley
Physical Education Teacher/Elem & JH
Elementary
563-246-2222
Deborah Tulley
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Marci Unruh
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Tom VanBlaricome
Social Studies Teacher
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Stacy Vander Heiden
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Tina Vrba
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Jaelyn Wegener
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Carrie Wells
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Joe Wenndt
Bus Driver
JH/HS
563-374-1292
Danielle Westcott
Associate
Elementary
563-246-2222
Rebecca Wilhelm
Begindergarten & Enhance Learning Teacher
Elementary
563-246-2222
Kassidy Willimack
School Counselor -Elementary
Elementary
563-246-2222
Ally Ziegenfuss
K-3 Vocal/Instrumental Music
Elementary
563-246-222